Full List of Winners – 2013 Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG)

alt

Take a look at the full list of winners from tonight’s Screen Actors Guild Awards!

2013 Full List of Winners

 

THEATRICAL MOTION PICTURES NOMINEES

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role

BRADLEY COOPER / Pat – “SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK”

DANIEL DAY-LEWIS / Abraham Lincoln – “LINCOLN” WINNER

JOHN HAWKES / Mark – “THE SESSIONS”

HUGH JACKMAN / Jean Valjean – “LES MISÉRABLES”

DENZEL WASHINGTON / Whip Whitaker – “FLIGHT”

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role

JESSICA CHASTAIN / Maya – “ZERO DARK THIRTY”

MARION COTILLARD / Stephanie – “RUST AND BONE”

JENNIFER LAWRENCE / Tiffany – “SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK” WINNER

HELEN MIRREN / Alma Reville – “HITCHCOCK”

NAOMI WATTS / Maria – “THE IMPOSSIBLE”

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role

ALAN ARKIN / Lester Siegel – “ARGO”

JAVIER BARDEM / Silva – “SKYFALL”

ROBERT DE NIRO / Pat, Sr. – “SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK”

PHILIP SEYMOUR HOFFMAN / Lancaster Dodd – “THE MASTER”

TOMMY LEE JONES / Thaddeus Stevens – “LINCOLN” – WINNER

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role

SALLY FIELD / Mary Todd Lincoln – “LINCOLN”

ANNE HATHAWAY / Fantine – “LES MISÉRABLES” – WINNER

HELEN HUNT / Cheryl – “THE SESSIONS”

NICOLE KIDMAN / Charlotte Bless – “THE PAPERBOY”

MAGGIE SMITH / Muriel Donnelly – “THE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL”

Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture

ARGO – WINNER

BEN AFFLECK

ALAN ARKIN

KERRY BISHÉ

KYLE CHANDLER

RORY COCHRANE

BRYAN CRANSTON

CHRISTOPHER DENHAM

TATE DONOVAN

CLEA DUVALL

VICTOR GARBER

JOHN GOODMAN

SCOOT McNAIRY

CHRIS MESSINA

THE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL

JUDI DENCH

CELIA IMRIE

BILL NIGHY

DEV PATEL

RONALD PICKUP

MAGGIE SMITH

TOM WILKINSON

PENELOPE WILTON

LES MISÉRABLES

ISABELLE ALLEN

SAMANTHA BARKS

SACHA BARON COHEN

HELENA BONHAM CARTER

RUSSELL CROWE

ANNE HATHAWAY

DANIEL HUTTLESTONE

HUGH JACKMAN

EDDIE REDMAYNE

AMANDA SEYFRIED

AARON TVEIT

COLM WILKINSON

LINCOLN

DANIEL DAY-LEWIS

SALLY FIELD

JOSEPH GORDON-LEVITT

HAL HOLBROOK

TOMMY LEE JONES

JAMES SPADER

DAVID STRATHAIRN

SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK

BRADLEY COOPER

ROBERT DE NIRO

ANUPAM KHER

JENNIFER LAWRENCE

CHRIS TUCKER

JACKI WEAVER

PRIMETIME TELEVISION

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries

KEVIN COSTNER / “Devil Anse” Hatfield – “HATFIELDS & McCOYS” WINNER

WOODY HARRELSON / Steve Schmidt – “GAME CHANGE”

ED HARRIS / John McCain – “GAME CHANGE”

CLIVE OWEN / Ernest Hemingway – “HEMINGWAY & GELLHORN“

BILL PAXTON / Randall McCoy – “HATFIELDS & McCOYS”

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries

NICOLE KIDMAN / Martha Gellhorn – “HEMINGWAY & GELLHORN”

JULIANNE MOORE / Sarah Palin – “GAME CHANGE” WINNER

CHARLOTTE RAMPLING / Eva Delectorskaya – “RESTLESS”

SIGOURNEY WEAVER / Elaine Barrish Hammond – “POLITICAL ANIMALS”

ALFRE WOODARD / Ouiser – “STEEL MAGNOLIAS”

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series

STEVE BUSCEMI / Enoch “Nucky” Thompson – “BOARDWALK EMPIRE”

BRYAN CRANSTON / Walter White – “BREAKING BAD” – WINNER

JEFF DANIELS / Will McAvoy – “THE NEWSROOM”

JON HAMM / Don Draper – “MAD MEN”

DAMIAN LEWIS / Nicholas Brody – “HOMELAND”

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series

CLAIRE DANES / Carrie Mathison – “HOMELAND”WINNER

MICHELLE DOCKERY / Lady Mary Crawley – “DOWNTON ABBEY”

JESSICA LANGE / Sister Jude – “AMERICAN HORROR STORY: ASYLUM”

JULIANNA MARGULIES / Alicia Florrick – “THE GOOD WIFE”

MAGGIE SMITH / Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham – “DOWNTON ABBEY”

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series

ALEC BALDWIN / Jack Donaghy – “30 ROCK”WINNER

TY BURRELL / Phil Dunphy – “MODERN FAMILY”

LOUIS C.K. / Louie – “LOUIE”

JIM PARSONS / Sheldon Cooper – “THE BIG BANG THEORY”

ERIC STONESTREET / Cameron Tucker – “MODERN FAMILY”

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series

EDIE FALCO / Jackie Peyton – “NURSE JACKIE”

TINA FEY / Liz Lemon – “30 ROCK” WINNER

AMY POEHLER / Leslie Knope – “PARKS AND RECREATION”

SOFIA VERGARA / Gloria Delgado-Pritchett – “MODERN FAMILY”

BETTY WHITE / Elka Ostrovsky – “HOT IN CLEVELAND”

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series

BOARDWALK EMPIRE

BREAKING BAD 

DOWNTON ABBEY – WINNER

HOMELAND

MAD MEN

 

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series

30 ROCK

SCOTT ADSIT / Pete Hornberger

ALEC BALDWIN / Jack Donaghy

TINA FEY / Liz Lemon

JUDAH FRIEDLANDER / Frank Rossitano

JANE KRAKOWSKI / Jenna Maroney

JACK McBRAYER / Kenneth Parcell

TRACY MORGAN / Tracy Jordan

THE BIG BANG THEORY

MAYIM BIALIK / Amy Farrah Fowler

KALEY CUOCO / Penny

JOHNNY GALECKI / Leonard Hofstadter

SIMON HELBERG / Howard Wolowitz

KUNAL NAYYAR / Rajesh Koothrappali

JIM PARSONS / Sheldon Cooper

MELISSA RAUCH / Bernadette Rostenkowski

GLEE

DIANNA AGRON / Quinn Fabray

CHRIS COLFER / Kurt Hummel

DARREN CRISS / Blaine Anderson

SAMUEL LARSEN / Joe Hart

VANESSA LENGIES / Sugar Motta

JANE LYNCH / Sue Sylvester

JAYMA MAYS / Emma Pillsbury

KEVIN McHALE / Artie Abrams

LEA MICHELE / Rachel Berry

CORY MONTEITH / Finn Hudson

HEATHER MORRIS / Brittany Pierce

MATTHEW MORRISON / Will Schuester

ALEX NEWELL / Wade Adams/Unique

CHORD OVERSTREET / Sam Evans

AMBER RILEY / Mercedes Jones

NAYA RIVERA / Santana Lopez

MARK SALLING / Noah “Puck” Puckerman

HARRY SHUM, JR. / Mike Chang

JENNA USHKOWITZ / Tina Cohen-Chang

MODERN FAMILY  – WINNER

AUBREY ANDERSON-EMMONS / Lily Tucker-Pritchett

JULIE BOWEN / Claire Dunphy

TY BURRELL / Phil Dunphy

JESSE TYLER FERGUSON / Mitchell Pritchett

NOLAN GOULD / Luke Dunphy

SARAH HYLAND / Haley Dunphy

ED O’NEILL / Jay Pritchett

RICO RODRIGUEZ / Manny Delgado

ERIC STONESTREET / Cameron Tucker

SOFIA VERGARA / Gloria Delgado-Pritchett

ARIEL WINTER / Alex Dunphy

NURSE JACKIE

MACKENZIE ALADJEM / Fiona Peyton

EVE BEST / Dr. Ellie O’Hara

BOBBY CANNAVALE / Dr. Mike Cruz

JAKE CANNAVALE / Charlie Cruz

PETER FACINELLI / Dr. Fitch Cooper

EDIE FALCO / Jackie Peyton

DOMINIC FUMUSA / Kevin Peyton

ARJUN GUPTA / Sam

LENNY JACOBSON / Lenny

RUBY JERINS / Grace Peyton

PAUL SCHULZE / Eddie Walzer

ANNA DEAVERE SMITH / Gloria Akalitus

STEPHEN WALLEM / Thor Lundgren

MERRITT WEVER / Zoey Barkow

THE OFFICE

LESLIE DAVID BAKER / Stanley Hudson

BRIAN BAUMGARTNER / Kevin Malone

CREED BRATTON / Creed Bratton

CLARKE DUKE / Clark

JENNA FISCHER / Pam Halpert

KATE FLANNERY / Meredith Palmer

ED HELMS / Andy Bernard

MINDY KALING / Kelly Kapoor

ELLIE KEMPER / Erin Hannon

ANGELA KINSEY / Angela Martin

JOHN KRASINSKI / Jim Halpert

JAKE LACEY / Peter

PAUL LIEBERSTEIN / Toby Flenderson

B.J. NOVAK / Ryan Howard

OSCAR NUÑEZ / Oscar Martinez

CRAIG ROBINSON / Darryl Philbin

PHYLLIS SMITH / Phyllis Vance

CATHERINE TATE / Nellie Bertram

RAINN WILSON / Dwight Schrute

LIFE ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Screen Actors Guild 49th Annual Life Achievement Award

DICK VAN DYKE